Ivory Homes, LTD

  • $541000
  • $191.37/Sqft
1040 S TANNER RD, Santaquin, UT, 84655
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2827
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
1040 S TANNER RD, Santaquin, UT, 84655
  • $541000
  • $191.37/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142029
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2827
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

This charming 1350 Craftsman-style home features quality upgrades and a functional floor plan. The kitchen offers bluff maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, and platinum gas appliances, along with a bright box window in the kitchen nook that brings in natural light. Interior finishes include laminate hardwood, tile, and carpet flooring, recessed can lighting, and Craftsman-style baseboards and casing that add timeless detail throughout the home. The comfortable owner's suite features a box window and a grand bathroom with cultured marble surrounds and brushed and satin nickel hardware. Additional highlights include a wood stair railing, tankless water heater and energy-efficient features designed for modern living. Exterior amenities include a 3-car garage with keypad entry and exit door and convenient Christmas light outlets, making seasonal decorating easy. This beautifully finished Craftsman home offers style, comfort, and efficiency.

  • Address 1040 S TANNER RD,
  • City Santaquin,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84655
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/09 22:02:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2142029
  • Price: $541000
  • Property Size: 2827 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 3