Real Estate Essentials

  • $440000
  • $208.93/Sqft
7518 W ADAMS RD, Magna, UT, 84044
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2106
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built
For Sale
7518 W ADAMS RD, Magna, UT, 84044
  • $440000
  • $208.93/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2141926
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2106
  • Sq Ft
  • 1978
  • Year Built

Description

Proud home owners for 16 years. Spacious Living. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms spreading across 2106 sq feet, there is plenty of room for everyone to spread out. There is an awesome man cave in the basement. The sellers were in the middle of remodeling the upstairs bathroom and the carpet. Brand new water heater and stove. The seller does work from home. Try to schedule showing appointments in the evening or anytime on the weekends.

  • Address 7518 W ADAMS RD,
  • City Magna,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84044
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/10 21:31:54 pm
  • Property ID: 2141926
  • Price: $440000
  • Property Size: 2106 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 4