Mountain Retreat Real Estate, LLC

  • $269000
  • $110.25/Sqft
735 GRANT ST, Montpelier, ID, 83254
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2440
  • Sq Ft
  • 1915
  • Year Built
For Sale
735 GRANT ST, Montpelier, ID, 83254
  • $269000
  • $110.25/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2140708
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 2440
  • Sq Ft
  • 1915
  • Year Built

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Updated home with lots of space, at a good price! Within last 5 years all new electrical, mostly all new plumbing, and super efficient boiler heating system! Front and back enclosed porches to enjoy peaceful mornings and evenings. High ceilings and open layout between living room, office, and dining, and beautiful kitchen! Recently refinished wood floors and new paint throughout! Large, good-looking bedrooms, with three walk-in closets. Convenient location to everything in town. Room to grow in basement, featuring new linoleum flooring, recently painted walls, and separate, functioning shower ready to be finished into 2nd bathroom! Very deep detached garage, ~475 sq ft, with power and insulated walls. New sod in the front yard, plus beautiful gravel driveway and sidewalks just installed! Great parking in the back of the lot via alley access. This one won't last long! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 735 GRANT ST,
  • City Montpelier,
  • Zip/Postal Code 83254
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/20 19:12:41 pm
  • Property ID: 2140708
  • Price: $269000
  • Property Size: 2440 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : A. J. Winters
  • Elementary School District : BEAR LAKE COUNTY
  • High School : Bear Lake
  • High School District : BEAR LAKE COUNTY
  • Middle School : Bear Lake
  • Middle School District: BEAR LAKE COUNTY