RE/MAX Associates

  • $265000
  • $392.01/Sqft
2199 E CARRIAGE LN #5, Holladay, UT, 84117
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 676
  • Sq Ft
  • 1964
  • Year Built
For Sale
2199 E CARRIAGE LN #5, Holladay, UT, 84117
  • $265000
  • $392.01/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2140316
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 676
  • Sq Ft
  • 1964
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully updated home in the heart of Holladay. Enjoy LVP flooring, open living space highlighted by vaulted ceilings and plantation shutters. The kitchen features a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and plenty of storage space. The updated bathroom boasts a gorgeous tile walk in shower with modern finishes. Relax on the private patio. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks and everyday amenities.

  • Address 2199 E CARRIAGE LN #5,
  • City Holladay,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84117
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/27 15:21:25 pm
  • Property ID: 2140316
  • Price: $265000
  • Property Size: 676 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Main Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 1