RE/MAX Associates

  • $310000
  • $336.96/Sqft
2150 S MAIN ST #309, Salt Lake City, UT, 84115
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 920
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built
For Sale
2150 S MAIN ST #309, Salt Lake City, UT, 84115
  • $310000
  • $336.96/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2139519
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 920
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor mid unit of a secured building. This residence offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and urban lifestyle. Key Features: New Paint, Primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, extra storage next to the sitting vanity, and a private bathroom. The second bedroom comes with French doors and a good-sized closet. The covered patio is perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. Stackable laundry in the unit ensures you never have to leave home for laundry day. Includes 1 garage parking space for your peace of mind (#22 from the main Gate). Walkability: Just steps away from local grocery store and EV super charging stations, eateries, making it easy and convenient. Transit Access: Only one block from the Trax line and on a major bus line, offering easy access to public transportation. Connectivity: Close proximity to I-15 ensures quick and convenient travel throughout the city.

  • Address 2150 S MAIN ST #309,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84115
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 02:33:51 am
  • Property ID: 2139519
  • Price: $310000
  • Property Size: 920 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2