EXP Realty, LLC

  • $580000
  • $371.32/Sqft
3764 PRICKLY PEAR CIR #2-A8, Moab, UT, 84532
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1562
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built
For Sale
3764 PRICKLY PEAR CIR #2-A8, Moab, UT, 84532
  • $580000
  • $371.32/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2138781
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1562
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built

Description

Beautifully maintained Moab nightly rental with stunning red rock views. Although approved for nightly rentals, this property has never been used as a nightly rental and has primarily served as a second home, resulting in exceptional condition throughout. Freshly painted and move-in or rental ready with most furnishings included. Features include a private balcony, cozy fireplace, and access to Rim Vista amenities including pools and sports courts. Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts with a two-car garage featuring an oversized door and spacious owner's closet for gear and toys. Grand County records indicate approximately 1,562 sq ft; buyer is advised to verify all information independently.

  • Address 3764 PRICKLY PEAR CIR #2-A8,
  • City Moab,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84532
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 21:33:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2138781
  • Price: $580000
  • Property Size: 1562 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.05
  • Total Bedrooms: 3