Brix Real Estate

  • $464000
  • $201.56/Sqft
734 FAIRVIEW DR, Brigham City, UT, 84302
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2302
  • Sq Ft
  • 1961
  • Year Built
For Sale
734 FAIRVIEW DR, Brigham City, UT, 84302
  • $464000
  • $201.56/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2138627
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2302
  • Sq Ft
  • 1961
  • Year Built

Description

If you're looking for a home with personality, charm, and an incredible location, this one is truly worth seeing. Thoughtfully updated, it sits in the heart of Brigham City in a quiet, established neighborhood near the canyon - with beautiful mountain views to enjoy year-round. Inside, natural light fills the living spaces, creating a cozy, welcoming atmosphere that instantly feels like home. The sellers are leaving all appliances, including two freezers in the spacious storage room and the washer and dryer. Brand new basement furnace & water heater. And for those who love projects or extra workspace, the outdoor shop is a perfect addition. Get this home for less than it's recently appraised value of $482,000! Square Footage based on country records and should be verified by buyer. Agent related to seller.

  • Address 734 FAIRVIEW DR,
  • City Brigham City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84302
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 15:40:51 pm
  • Property ID: 2138627
  • Price: $464000
  • Property Size: 2302 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Under Contract
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.19
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Play Gym,Storage Shed(s),Swing Set

School Details

  • Elementary School :
  • Elementary School District : Box Elder
  • High School : Box Elder
  • High School District : Box Elder
  • Middle School : Box Elder
  • Middle School District: Box Elder