Oakwood Realty & Property Management 8 Corp

  • $875000
  • $132.12/Sqft
1711 W 400 N, Salt Lake City, UT, 84116
  • Triplex
  • Property Type
  • 10
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 6623
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built
For Sale
1711 W 400 N, Salt Lake City, UT, 84116
  • $875000
  • $132.12/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2138247
  • Triplex
  • Property Type
  • 10
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 6623
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built

Description

-HUGE PRICE REDUCTION-NO SELLER FINANCING-Gross Rent $6345-Rose Park (Salt Lake City) side by side triplex. Each unit has its own 2 car garage. New roof and central air in all units. Long terms tenants (10+ years) in 2 of the units. The west unit 1719 was added and built in 1997. Do not disturb tenants. Owner/Broker. No showings without accepted offer. Leasing info in agent remarks. Not offering seller financing. Please do not ask.

  • Address 1711 W 400 N,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84116
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/02/21 07:03:36 am
  • Property ID: 2138247
  • Price: $875000
  • Property Size: 6623 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Type: Triplex
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Side By Side

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1105
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.27
  • Total Bedrooms: 10