Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate

  • $465000
  • $229.63/Sqft
470 S 720 W, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2025
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built
For Sale
470 S 720 W, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • $465000
  • $229.63/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2138133
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2025
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built

Description

Luxury Townhome in American Fork! This home was built by Woodside Homes and is lightly lived in and features open concept living. It has 3 bedrooms that each have their own bathroom! You could also easily add a 4th bedroom and bathroom on the bottom level. This Kensington floorplan is being sold by the builder for over $500,0000. It's minutes from the front runner station and the freeway. It truly is a wonderful townhome in a great subdivision! Call today before it's gone! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County Records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 470 S 720 W,
  • City American Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84003
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/17 20:45:27 pm
  • Property ID: 2138133
  • Price: $465000
  • Property Size: 2025 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1107
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3