ERA Brokers Consolidated (Ogden)

  • $860000
  • $271.46/Sqft
3138 E 5300 N, Liberty, UT, 84310
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3168
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built
For Sale
3138 E 5300 N, Liberty, UT, 84310
  • $860000
  • $271.46/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2137954
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3168
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built

Description

Rare Ogden Valley rambler with a main-floor mother-in-law apartment featuring its own kitchen, direct garage access, and backyard access. Hard-to-find single-level living on 1.14 acres with no HOA, a 32-foot-wide three-car garage, RV parking, and an additional 800 sq ft unfinished basement with exterior access. Enjoy sweeping views of Nordic Valley Ski Resort and Ben Lomond Peak, plus a fully fenced yard, 10x12 storage shed, vaulted ceilings, wood-burning fireplace, kitchen pantry, and updated dishwasher and stove in 2020. Built with 2x6 construction, extra-thick insulation, and a two-stage furnace installed in 2017 for efficient mountain living. Minutes from Pineview Reservoir, Snowbasin, Powder Mountain, and North Fork Park in sought-after Liberty, Utah.

  • Address 3138 E 5300 N,
  • City Liberty,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84310
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/13 20:44:31 pm
  • Property ID: 2137954
  • Price: $860000
  • Property Size: 3168 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 1.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),TV Antenna,Window Coverings,Wood Stove

School Details

  • Elementary School : Valley
  • Elementary School District : Weber
  • High School : Weber
  • High School District : Weber
  • Middle School : Snowcrest
  • Middle School District: Weber