Mountainland Realty, Inc

  • $599000
  • $199.73/Sqft
337 E VERANO WAY, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2999
  • Sq Ft
  • 2018
  • Year Built
For Sale
337 E VERANO WAY, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • $599000
  • $199.73/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2137853
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2999
  • Sq Ft
  • 2018
  • Year Built

Description

NEW LOWER PRICE!!!!! Seller's very motivated!! Bring us an offer! Beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence tucked inside a quiet cul-de-sac in Saratoga Springs. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, featuring a spacious open-concept layout designed for both refined entertaining and comfortable everyday living. The fully finished basement offers versatile additional living space and includes a convenient kitchenette, creating flexibility for guests, recreation, or extended living needs. Situated on a .14 acre lot in a peaceful neighborhood with convenient access to parks, schools, shopping, and outdoor recreation. Immaculate, move-in ready, and thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and elevated living. An exceptional opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of the Wasatch Front's most desirable growing communities. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from ______________ . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 337 E VERANO WAY,
  • City Saratoga Springs,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84045
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 22:23:14 pm
  • Property ID: 2137853
  • Price: $599000
  • Property Size: 2999 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Backup
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Riverview
  • Elementary School District : Alpine
  • High School : Westlake
  • High School District : Alpine
  • Middle School : Vista Heights Middle School
  • Middle School District: Alpine