Fathom Realty (Orem)

  • $595000
  • $208.55/Sqft
1533 W HOMECOMING AVE, South Jordan, UT, 84095
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2853
  • Sq Ft
  • 2000
  • Year Built
For Sale
1533 W HOMECOMING AVE, South Jordan, UT, 84095
  • $595000
  • $208.55/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2136908
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2853
  • Sq Ft
  • 2000
  • Year Built

Description

*NEW PRICE* on this Wonderful home in the highly sought-after gated Reunion Village community. Spacious floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and room for a third bedroom. Large vaulted kitchen and great room with abundant natural light. Primary suite features a walk-in closet, double vanity, and separate tub and shower. Finished 9' basement with family room, bedroom, and storage. Numerous upgrades completed within the last 5 years, including furnace, water heater, dishwasher, carpet, and vinyl flooring. Excellent location close to all amenities. Shown by appointment only. Lenders letter or proof of funds required with all offers. Please allow 48 hrs for sellers response. Buyer and Buyers agent to verify all.

  • Address 1533 W HOMECOMING AVE,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84095
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/03 18:02:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2136908
  • Price: $595000
  • Property Size: 2853 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.11
  • Total Bedrooms: 2