Century 21 Country Realty

  • $529900
  • $189.25/Sqft
461 E 1080 S, Roosevelt, UT, 84066
  • Duplex
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2800
  • Sq Ft
  • 2012
  • Year Built
For Sale
461 E 1080 S, Roosevelt, UT, 84066
  • $529900
  • $189.25/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2136019
  • Duplex
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2800
  • Sq Ft
  • 2012
  • Year Built

Description

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a fully rented duplex in the heart of the Uintah Basin. Each unit features 3 spacious bedrooms, thoughtfully designed layouts, and a strong rental history with long-term, reliable tenants already in place. The main level offers bright, functional living spaces and kitchens with ample storage, ready for your personal touch. A large shared backyard provides plenty of space to relax or entertain, while the oversized one-car garage offers room for parking plus additional storage. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, schools, parks, and downtown Roosevelt. Adjacent duplex also available for purchase, presenting a great opportunity to expand your investment portfolio. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 461 E 1080 S,
  • City Roosevelt,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84066
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 15:20:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2136019
  • Price: $529900
  • Property Size: 2800 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Type: Duplex
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Side By Side

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.21
  • Total Bedrooms: 6