Signature Group Real Estate

  • $90000
  • $104.90/Sqft
255 N 1600 W #94, Provo, UT, 84601
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 858
  • Sq Ft
  • 1980
  • Year Built
For Sale
255 N 1600 W #94, Provo, UT, 84601
  • $90000
  • $104.90/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2135992
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 858
  • Sq Ft
  • 1980
  • Year Built

Description

Experience comfortable and convenient living in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly desirable Lamplighter community. This property stands out with its exceptional exterior features, including a storage shed and one of the most generous private parking setups in the community - accommodating up to three vehicles. AC and furnace are only 1 year old. Ideally situated just off the Center Street I-15 exit, this home offers outstanding accessibility to both Provo and Orem, making commuting simple and efficient. Enjoy the benefits of an established, welcoming neighborhood while staying close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. A fantastic opportunity for affordable living in a prime location - schedule your showing today! Square footage provided as a courtesy and buyers are advised to obtain independence measurements.

  • Address 255 N 1600 W #94,
  • City Provo,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84601
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/21 19:54:35 pm
  • Property ID: 2135992
  • Price: $90000
  • Property Size: 858 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Mobile

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3