Pulte Home Company, LLC

  • $758790
  • $191.71/Sqft
1026 E 310 S, Salem, UT, 84653
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3958
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2135879
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3958
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

READY MOVE-IN HOME located in a cul-de-sac. $7,500 in closing costs + $5,000 buyer's choice incentive with preferred lender!! Beautiful new 2 story, 4-bedroom, 3 baths on 0.28-acre lot. This thoughtfully designed home features a 3-car garage, tall ceilings in the great room that create an open to above atmosphere. Upgraded cabinets with quartz countertops throughout. The modern kitchen is perfect for anyone who loves to cook; it is equipped with a stainless-steel gas top range, wall oven and microwave oven, dishwasher. This home has an open floor plan perfect for family gatherings or entertaining with large windows to see the mountain views. Mud room with built in bench. Large spacious laundry room next to bedrooms. The owner's suite offers a beautiful separate tub and shower, double sink vanity, and a spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy the open floorplan with a large yard and views of the mountains everywhere you look in the neighborhood.

  • Address 1026 E 310 S,
  • City Salem,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84653
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/14 10:50:12 am
  • Property ID: 2135879
  • Price: $758790
  • Property Size: 3958 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.28
  • Total Bedrooms: 4