Coldwell Banker Realty (South Ogden)

  • $640500
  • $208.09/Sqft
8764 S PEBBLECREEK RD, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3078
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built
For Sale
8764 S PEBBLECREEK RD, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • $640500
  • $208.09/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2134830
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3078
  • Sq Ft
  • 1996
  • Year Built

Description

PRICE DROP! Motivated sellers!! The Ultimate Family Haven Discover a home where there's always a seat at the table. This 6-bedroom gem is a dream for large families or multi-generational living, offering a spacious great room that serves as the perfect gathering hub, tucked neatly in a cul-de-sac. Outside, the kids and pets can roam freely in the secure, fenced yard, while you enjoy the hobby garden and "adorable" included chicken coop. With a 3-car heated garage with a coated floor, extra RV parking, and power ready for your future hot tub, this West Jordan beauty truly has it all.

  • Address 8764 S PEBBLECREEK RD,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84081
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 22:24:48 pm
  • Property ID: 2134830
  • Price: $640500
  • Property Size: 3078 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.27
  • Total Bedrooms: 6