Realtypath LLC

  • $320000
  • $424.97/Sqft
3592 S 805 E #210, Millcreek, UT, 84106
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 753
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
3592 S 805 E #210, Millcreek, UT, 84106
  • $320000
  • $424.97/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2134438
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 753
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Tucked away at the back of the premier, gated Capri Homes 55+ community, this beautifully maintained Millcreek condo offers exceptional privacy, peace, and effortless single-level living. The like-new residence features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a spacious one-bedroom plus a versatile den, one and a half bathrooms, modern finishes, and an in-unit washer and dryer for everyday convenience. Sun-filled living spaces create a refined yet inviting atmosphere, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, while the private patio provides a quiet outdoor retreat. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including a community pool just steps away, along with quick access to downtown, world-class skiing, dining, shopping, and major freeway routes. With low-maintenance living, a smart and functional layout, assigned covered parking conveniently located near the unit, and a tranquil setting within one of Millcreek's most desirable 55+ communities, this home is a standout opportunity. Pets are not permitted; however, the HOA complies with Utah law regarding service animals.

  • Address 3592 S 805 E #210,
  • City Millcreek,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84106
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/17 02:40:49 am
  • Property ID: 2134438
  • Price: $320000
  • Property Size: 753 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Main Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 8205
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 1