Territory Land Real Estate

  • $579500
  • $262.69/Sqft
880 W 1020 N, Provo, UT, 84604
  • Duplex
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2206
  • Sq Ft
  • 1974
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2134005
  • Duplex
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2206
  • Sq Ft
  • 1974
  • Year Built

Description

new renters east side! @$1495. WEST unit vacant now.Great duplex! Perfect for owner occupant! -but hurry! we are trying to rent out the east side too. Easy to rent, great neighborhood, side by side is the best! each has a garage! newer vinyl fence, great backyards both have storage shed. East unit (880) has granite counters and both have laminate floors. newer roof, furnaces, water heaters, ea side has laundry hookups. (sf on county includes garages) water sewer and garbage are combined on East unit. power and gas are separate.

  • Address 880 W 1020 N,
  • City Provo,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84604
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/10 00:42:04 am
  • Property ID: 2134005
  • Price: $579500
  • Property Size: 2206 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Type: Duplex
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Side By Side

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 4