KW Westfield (Excellence)

  • $1500000
  • $267.76/Sqft
296 S 2580 E #20, Spanish Fork, UT, 84660
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 9
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 5602
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
296 S 2580 E #20, Spanish Fork, UT, 84660
  • $1500000
  • $267.76/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2133526
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 9
  • Bedrooms
  • 6
  • Bathrooms
  • 5602
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

This beautiful home is under construction directly across the street from the newly announced Spanish Fork Temple site. Thoughtfully designed with 5,602 square feet on a .41-acre lot. The main level offers main level living with 10-foot vaulted ceilings, an office that can easily convert to a bedroom, and a primary suite with walk-in closet and dedicated laundry. The home includes a 3-car garage for ample parking and storage. Each level of the home includes its own laundry facilities for added convenience. Upstairs you will find four additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a large landing area, and another laundry room. The basement features a 2-bed/2-bath ADU with its own separate entrance, while the remaining basement space is available for owner use, providing maximum flexibility for your needs. Location is exceptional with Maple Mountain High School directly across the street for an easy walk to school. The home is just 5 minute drive from I-15 freeway access and to all the shopping and dining Spanish Fork has to offer. Estimated completion is June-July 2026.

  • Address 296 S 2580 E #20,
  • City Spanish Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84660
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 23:00:51 pm
  • Property ID: 2133526
  • Price: $1500000
  • Property Size: 5602 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.41
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert

School Details

  • Elementary School : Spanish Oaks
  • Elementary School District : Nebo