D.R. Horton, Inc

  • $1297495
  • $209.27/Sqft
1771 E 1060 #221, Salem, UT, 84653
  • Bathrooms
  • 6200
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
1771 E 1060 #221, Salem, UT, 84653
  • $1297495
  • $209.27/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2132138
  • Bathrooms
  • 6200
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

This stunning single story Timberlake plan offers spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 4 car garage, with one of them being an RV garage. Enjoy an open concept layout, a chef inspired kitchen with a large island and butler's pantry, and a generous family room perfect for entertaining. Includes modern finishes throughout. Style and functionality come together beautifully. Actual home may differ in color/material/options. Pictures are of finished homes of the same floor plan and may contain options/upgrades/ decorations/ furnishings not available at the advertised price. No representation or warranties are made regarding school districts and assignments; conduct your own investigation regarding current/future school boundaries. Buyer to verify all information. ** Special Interest Rates are Available ** with our Builder Forward Commitment (BFC) if you use DHI Mortgage in addition to receiving up to $15,000 toward closing costs. ****

  • Address 1771 E 1060 #221,
  • City Salem,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84653
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 18:28:05 pm
  • Property ID: 2132138
  • Price: $1297495
  • Property Size: 6200 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.49
  • Total Bedrooms: 3