Dimension Realty Services

  • $264900
  • $316.49/Sqft
6129 S 1300 E #V, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 84121
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 837
  • Sq Ft
  • 1984
  • Year Built
For Sale
6129 S 1300 E #V, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 84121
  • $264900
  • $316.49/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2131516
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 837
  • Sq Ft
  • 1984
  • Year Built

Description

Located in the Cottonwoods at Vine community, this 837-square-foot condo at 6129 S 1300 E #V has been fully refreshed for modern living. Interior Updates: Features brand-new carpet, fresh neutral paint throughout, and an updated kitchen complete with sleek quartz countertops. Layout: Includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with a spacious primary suite offering a large walk-in closet and a private vanity area. Appliances & Utilities: Equipped with a refrigerator, dishwasher, and stove; laundry hookups are available for your own machines. Parking: Comes with two assigned spaces-one covered and one uncovered. Community Amenities: Residents have access to an on-site pool, playground, and clubhouse. Location Highlights: Prime Cottonwood Heights/Murray border location near the Fort Union shopping center, I-215, and quick access to Big Cottonwood Canyon

  • Address 6129 S 1300 E #V,
  • City Cottonwood Heights,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84121
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 21:52:31 pm
  • Property ID: 2131516
  • Price: $264900
  • Property Size: 837 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 5205
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2