Century 21 Everest (Centerville)

  • $690000
  • $111.16/Sqft
270 N 900 E, Kaysville, UT, 84037
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 6207
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built
For Sale
270 N 900 E, Kaysville, UT, 84037
  • $690000
  • $111.16/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2130037
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 6207
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built

Description

Don't miss out on this spacious East Kaysville home with a huge professional addition completed in 2023. Addition features its own brand new furnace and AC units, and the entire home's roof is only 7 years old. The main floor greets you with a extra large, open entertaining space. Upstairs, the master suite features a fireplace and granite counters in the en suite bathroom. The basement is complete with a massive finished storage area. Property also includes a 1700 gallon under ground drinkable water storage. Located on a quiet street super convenient to Highway 89.

  • Address 270 N 900 E,
  • City Kaysville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84037
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 19:33:58 pm
  • Property ID: 2130037
  • Price: $690000
  • Property Size: 6207 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.32
  • Total Bedrooms: 4