EXP Realty, LLC

  • $799900
  • $193.40/Sqft
1492 W GREEN APPLE ST, South Jordan, UT, 84095
  • Bathrooms
  • 4136
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built
For Sale
1492 W GREEN APPLE ST, South Jordan, UT, 84095
  • $799900
  • $193.40/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2129704
  • Bathrooms
  • 4136
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

**Open House May 9th 9AM-12PM** $40K PRICE REDUCTION!! Homeowners are in the process of putting in New Carpet throughout main floor and Paint throughout the home. Beautiful South Jordan home in a gated community with clubhouse and pool. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, two elegant fireplaces, luxury kitchen cabinetry, PLANTATION SHUTTERS throughout the main level, and a striking spiral staircase. Oversized primary suite plus a main-level bedroom ideal for a den or home office. Finished basement perfect for entertaining, featuring a projector screen, surround sound and wet bar. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered Trex deck. Minutes away from all local highways and shopping/entertainment. Refrigerator and stackable washer/dryer included. Water heater approx. 2 years old. Well-maintained and move-in ready.

  • Address 1492 W GREEN APPLE ST,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84095
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 04:41:47 am
  • Property ID: 2129704
  • Price: $799900
  • Property Size: 4136 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.12
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Fireplace Insert,Window Coverings,Projector

School Details

  • Elementary School : South Jordan
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Bingham
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School : South Jordan
  • Middle School District: Jordan