Red Rock Real Estate LLC (Central)

  • $735000
  • $235.43/Sqft
76 S SR 118, Central Valley, UT, 84754
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3122
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built
For Sale
76 S SR 118, Central Valley, UT, 84754
  • $735000
  • $235.43/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2128512
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3122
  • Sq Ft
  • 1995
  • Year Built

Description

Here is your chance to own a custom built log cabin home on 4.22 acres. The views are amazing from every window, in every direction. The private gravel drive takes you to this beautiful home that faces to the east and has an amazing view of the Cove and Monroe mountain range. The lay out of this home has very private bedrooms with lots of shared space for entertainment. Front porch offers a wood burning stove and a gas insert fire place on the back patio. Large 3 car garage with living space above, approximately 585 sq. ft. There is planted pasture on this property that comes with 3 shares of Elsinore canal water. All estimates were provided as a courtesy. Buyers and agent's are to verify all listing information.

  • Address 76 S SR 118,
  • City Central Valley,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84754
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/18 04:43:10 am
  • Property ID: 2128512
  • Price: $735000
  • Property Size: 3122 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 4.22
  • Total Bedrooms: 6