Crest Realty LLC

  • $699970
  • $161.36/Sqft
1762 E WHISPERING OAKS DR, Ogden, UT, 84403
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4338
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built
For Sale
1762 E WHISPERING OAKS DR, Ogden, UT, 84403
  • $699970
  • $161.36/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2126499
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4338
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built

Description

Experience the lifestyle of living in Whispering Oaks! Tucked inside a quiet, gated community, this unique property offers both privacy and peace of mind. The home features a spacious floor plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a generous 3-car garage. Enjoy a truly hassle-free lifestyle, with the HOA handling all landscaping and snow removal-keeping the property beautifully maintained year-round. Inside, you'll find expansive living areas, including a standout lower level with its own private entrance, full kitchen, and comfortable family room. This separate living space is ideal for extended family, guests, or even a private retreat for entertaining. Step outside to a covered patio, perfect for relaxing and taking in the serene surroundings. Schedule your private showing today!

  • Address 1762 E WHISPERING OAKS DR,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84403
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 17:13:58 pm
  • Property ID: 2126499
  • Price: $699970
  • Property Size: 4338 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.11
  • Total Bedrooms: 5