Century 21 Everest (St George)

  • $445000
  • $237.71/Sqft
1134 E 900 S #27, St. George, UT, 84790
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1872
  • Sq Ft
  • 1998
  • Year Built
For Sale
1134 E 900 S #27, St. George, UT, 84790
  • $445000
  • $237.71/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2125652
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1872
  • Sq Ft
  • 1998
  • Year Built

Description

This amazing single-family home located in a highly desirable 55 and older community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and two inviting living rooms, this home is one of the few in the neighborhood that boasts additional square footage, giving you more room to relax, entertain, and enjoy. Step outside to a covered patio perfect for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or year-round outdoor enjoyment. The backyard is a peaceful retreat featuring a unique lava rock fountain, adding a soothing, natural ambiance to the space. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with an HOA that covers full yard and landscape care, allowing you to spend more time doing what you love and less time on upkeep. This rare find offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxed community lifestyle ? a wonderful place to call home.

  • Address 1134 E 900 S #27,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84790
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/07 15:55:52 pm
  • Property ID: 2125652
  • Price: $445000
  • Property Size: 1872 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.07
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Heritage
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Dixie
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Dixie Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington