Quick Realty, LLC

  • $112000
  • $62.71/Sqft
333 DENVER AVE, East Carbon, UT, 84520
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1786
  • Sq Ft
  • 1948
  • Year Built
For Sale
333 DENVER AVE, East Carbon, UT, 84520
  • $112000
  • $62.71/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2124330
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1786
  • Sq Ft
  • 1948
  • Year Built

Description

The price of $112,000 is the Bank's approved short sale price! Great investment property with lots of potential. Hardwood floors throughout the living room, hallway and bedrooms, adding warmth and character. Spacious main-level bedrooms feature large closets and convenient access to a full bathroom. Upstairs, a second bathroom has already been started-offering a great opportunity to finish and instantly add value. Step outside to enjoy stunning mountain views and frequent wildlife sightings-true Utah living at its best. Additional highlights include ample storage in the basement and off the carport. Located with easy access to Hwy 123 for a simple commute, this property also offers alley access, partial privacy fencing, and a backyard gate for added convenience. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from Carbon County tax records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 333 DENVER AVE,
  • City East Carbon,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84520
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 20:36:31 pm
  • Property ID: 2124330
  • Price: $112000
  • Property Size: 1786 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 3