Loma Homes Realty Group

  • $479999
  • $276.50/Sqft
1546 W. PARKVIEW DR, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • Bathrooms
  • 1736
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
1546 W. PARKVIEW DR, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • $479999
  • $276.50/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2121743
  • Bathrooms
  • 1736
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

$5,000 SELLER CONCESSION OFFERED! Welcome home to this beautifully designed residence featuring an inviting open-concept main level. The stylish kitchen offers upgraded cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for gathering. A custom fireplace with built-ins creates a warm focal point in the living area. Upstairs, a flexible loft provides additional living space, complementing the serene primary suite complete with a soaking tub, oversized shower, and generous walk-in closet. All bedrooms and the laundry room are conveniently located on the upper level. Enjoy community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and parks-all just minutes from Davis Highway.

  • Address 1546 W. PARKVIEW DR,
  • City Syracuse,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84075
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 20:15:37 pm
  • Property ID: 2121743
  • Price: $479999
  • Property Size: 1736 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.11
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Bluff Ridge
  • Elementary School District : Davis
  • High School : Clearfield
  • High School District : Davis
  • Middle School : Legacy
  • Middle School District: Davis