RANLife Real Estate Inc

  • $845000
  • $421.24/Sqft
1053 W WASATCH SPRING RD, Hideout, UT, 84036
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2006
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
1053 W WASATCH SPRING RD, Hideout, UT, 84036
  • $845000
  • $421.24/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2118210
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2006
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

**Price improvement!** ** Seller offering $10,000 toward buyer's closing costs** Welcome to your new sanctuary in the heart of never ending adventure! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bathroom end-unit home offers a peaceful retreat with endless possibilities for outdoor enthusiasts. Conveniently located just minutes from the world-renowned ski resorts of Park City and charming downtown amenities without paying Park City prices. Hiking and biking trails are right outside the door, with Jordanelle Reservoir just a stone's throw away. Residents also have access to the spa and amenities at Black Rock Mountain Resort across the way through the Onyx Club pass. The HOA is approved for short term rentals and is offered fully furnished, opening the door to a great turnkey investment property! Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of paradise near Park City. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from appraisal report. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1053 W WASATCH SPRING RD,
  • City Hideout,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84036
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/09 20:28:27 pm
  • Property ID: 2118210
  • Price: $845000
  • Property Size: 2006 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 4