Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights)

  • $120000
  • $82.76/Sqft
1062 W FOXGLOVE DR #118, Taylorsville, UT, 84123
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1450
  • Sq Ft
  • 1971
  • Year Built
For Sale
1062 W FOXGLOVE DR #118, Taylorsville, UT, 84123
  • $120000
  • $82.76/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2117705
  • Mobile Home
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1450
  • Sq Ft
  • 1971
  • Year Built

Description

Back on the market. Home just professionally leveled and floor repaired. Move in ready! **PRICE TO SELL** At this price this home wont last long bring us your offer today. Recently remodeled and updated Majestic Meadows Home. Prepare to be dazzled by this well cared for 1450 square foot, 4 bedroom, 2 full bath mobile home. It features an open concept floor plan with ample natural light, creating a warm comfortable atmosphere. The large primary bedroom features a recently updated primary bath. With 3 additional bedrooms and full bath you will have plenty of room for guests or home office. The kitchen features upgraded appliances, making cooking and entertaining a joy. Outside is an inviting front porch with mountain views, as well as a covered back patio for an evening BBQ. Roof is only 5 years old, central air, 2-year-old furnace, new windows (2 years), newer flooring, bathroom vanities, and PEX plumbing. Located in the clean, quiet Majestic Meadows community. Community features a pool, club house, fitness room, as well as green space with playground and walking paths. Schedule a showing today to see this beauty for yourself.

  • Address 1062 W FOXGLOVE DR #118,
  • City Taylorsville,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84123
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/01 20:20:53 pm
  • Property ID: 2117705
  • Price: $120000
  • Property Size: 1450 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Mobile

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Plymouth
  • Elementary School District : Granite
  • High School : Taylorsville
  • High School District : Granite