KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams

  • $425000
  • $193.18/Sqft
220 E 200 S, Mt Pleasant, UT, 84647
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2200
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
220 E 200 S, Mt Pleasant, UT, 84647
  • $425000
  • $193.18/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2115382
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2200
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

**Move in ready Beautiful new construction home in Mt. Pleasant! **This 2,200 sq ft home with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms sits on a spacious .25 acre lot with secondary water already hooked up for the yard! ** Bring your chickens! ** This home features a bright, open floor plan with quality finishes throughout. ** Enjoy a blend of comfort and durability with carpet and lvp flooring, paired with modern design and plenty of natural light. ** A great opportunity to own a brand-new home in a charming small town ** schedule your showing today! ** Basement is unfinished, with a walkout making this perfect to put a basement apartment in ** extra large 2 car garage ** RV Parking for your trailers, RV or additional cars ** secondary water for the yard ** this new construction home is finally complete! ** 45 min commute to provo ** 30 Min to costco in spanish fork **

  • Address 220 E 200 S,
  • City Mt Pleasant,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84647
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/23 16:48:40 pm
  • Property ID: 2115382
  • Price: $425000
  • Property Size: 2200 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Mt Pleasant
  • Elementary School District : North Sanpete
  • High School : North Sanpete
  • High School District : North Sanpete
  • Middle School : North Sanpete
  • Middle School District: North Sanpete