Christies International Real Estate VUE

  • $6708000
  • $445.36/Sqft
2689 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT, 84106
  • > 4 Units
  • Property Type
  • 27
  • Bedrooms
  • 29
  • Bathrooms
  • 15062
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
2689 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT, 84106
  • $6708000
  • $445.36/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2113902
  • > 4 Units
  • Property Type
  • 27
  • Bedrooms
  • 29
  • Bathrooms
  • 15062
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

The Harvey presents a rare opportunity to acquire 12 units in a newly built, Class A 1-unit multi-family asset in the thriving Sugar House submarket of Salt Lake City. Luxury finishes and high-quality construction. Unit Mix: 5 Brownstone Units w/ separate walk-out basement 4 Penthouse condos (ADA adaptive) 3 Garden-style townhomes 12 covered carport spaces, dedicated bike parking, elevator, interior mail delivery, All-electric building, gypcrete sound insulation, zoned mini-split HVAC, fire sprinklers, Panasonic WhisperGreen ventilation, Google Fiber, skylights for natural light, Modern systems and energy-efficient design reduce near-term maintenance and operating costs. Situated in Sugar House, one of Salt Lake City's strongest rental and owner-occupant markets with robust demand and low vacancy. All condos/townhomes are separately parceled. There is currently a commercial condo available for purchase in addition to the 12 residential units, the commercial space is not included in the multi-unit sale and is platted as a separate parcel.

  • Address 2689 S 500 E,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84106
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/29 19:49:49 pm
  • Property ID: 2113902
  • Price: $6708000
  • Property Size: 15062 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: > 4 Units
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: CN
  • Total Bathrooms: 29
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.41
  • Total Bedrooms: 27