KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

  • $89900
  • $447.26/Sqft
118 N FIR CIR, Duck Creek Village, UT, 84762
  • Recreational
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 201
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
118 N FIR CIR, Duck Creek Village, UT, 84762
  • $89900
  • $447.26/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2109316
  • Recreational
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 201
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

You'll love this newly constructed private GLAMPING PARADISE on this secluded, wooded .62-acre lot near Navajo Lake! Enjoy a cozy 16' forest green yurt with wood floors, insulated walls/ceiling, three windows, and an openable skylight dome. Outdoor amenities include a kitchen/dining area, fire pit lounge, solar power, water hauling system, and a bath house with heated outdoor shower and composting toilet system. You'll love the refreshing mountain temps and the proximity to Navajo Lake, hiking and mountain biking trails, paddleboarding, rock climbing, and more-all within a 15-minute drive. Perfect for summer getaways! Your mountain retreat awaits.

  • Address 118 N FIR CIR,
  • City Duck Creek Village,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84762
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/13 23:10:39 pm
  • Property ID: 2109316
  • Price: $89900
  • Property Size: 201 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Recreational
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Cabin

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.62
  • Total Bedrooms: 1