EXP Realty, LLC (Southern Utah)

  • $729000
  • $295.86/Sqft
636 W KOKOPELLI LOOP, Brian Head, UT, 84719
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2464
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
636 W KOKOPELLI LOOP, Brian Head, UT, 84719
  • $729000
  • $295.86/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2101294
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2464
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to your dream cabin in the woods-where luxury meets wilderness. This immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 2,464 sq ft and was built in 2021 with no detail spared. Tucked among majestic tall pines with breathtaking views of the nearby ski slopes, this property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and rustic charm. Step inside to soaring ceilings, an open-concept living area, and a warm, inviting design that makes you feel right at home. The gourmet kitchen features high-end finishes and flows seamlessly into the spacious great room-ideal for hosting or cozy nights by the fire. The oversized windows bring the outdoors in, showcasing the beauty of the surrounding forest and mountain scenery. The home's condition is truly pristineturnkey and ready for year-round living, a vacation escape, or a high-end rental opportunity. Whether you're sipping coffee on the deck or watching the snow fall over the slopes, this cabin delivers the mountain lifestyle you've been waiting for.

  • Address 636 W KOKOPELLI LOOP,
  • City Brian Head,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84719
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/10 18:43:46 pm
  • Property ID: 2101294
  • Price: $729000
  • Property Size: 2464 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Cabin

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.56
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : None/Other
  • Elementary School District :
  • High School : None/Other
  • High School District :
  • Middle School : None/Other