Kim Finch Real Estate

  • $949900
  • $228.07/Sqft
90 S 200 E, Lindon, UT, 84042
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4165
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2092700
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4165
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built

Description

Enjoy peaceful rural-style living while still being conveniently located near all the essentials. Welcome to this incredible home on .76 acres of flat, usable land - perfect for those who want room to play, garden, raise animals, and more! This versatile property features a beautiful main home PLUS a fully equipped ADU-ideal for multigenerational living, rental income, or a private guest retreat. Whether you're a mechanic, hobbyist, or builder, the expansive additional workshop and garage space offer ample room for tools, vehicles, and projects galore. Plus there is an additional den, man cave or storage off the attached garage! Animal enthusiasts rejoice-Lindon City allows animals and there is room for goats, chickens or even a small stable. New roof and new heater and AC!!

  • Address 90 S 200 E,
  • City Lindon,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84042
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 20:45:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2092700
  • Price: $949900
  • Property Size: 4165 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.77
  • Total Bedrooms: 6