Parker Real Estate Services, PC

  • $449000
  • $230.26/Sqft
2124 S 1490 W, Logan, UT, 84339
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1950
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
2124 S 1490 W, Logan, UT, 84339
  • $449000
  • $230.26/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2090555
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1950
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing fell through so this near-new four bedroom three bathroom home located in Meadowbrook subdivision in South Logan is ready for a new buyer. Featuring a large open kitchen with an oversized island, open living space and charming fireplace and an amazing 2 story entryway. 4 bedrooms and the laundry are on the second floor, including the large owners suite. Why build when you can have this better than new home with full landscaping already in place? Easy to show. Reach out to your favorite REALTOR today!

  • Address 2124 S 1490 W,
  • City Logan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84339
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/22 22:51:08 pm
  • Property ID: 2090555
  • Price: $449000
  • Property Size: 1950 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.09
  • Total Bedrooms: 4