Summit Sotheby's International Realty

  • $450000
  • $103.00/Sqft
740 W UZONA AVE, Hildale, UT, 84784
  • Triplex
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 4369
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built
For Sale
740 W UZONA AVE, Hildale, UT, 84784
  • $450000
  • $103.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2089225
  • Triplex
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 4369
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built

Description

Discover a unique investment opportunity in the breathtaking red rock landscapes of Hildale, Utah--a community undergoing rapid revitalization and growth. Once a large single-family home, this spacious property has been thoughtfully re-zoned and remodeled into a legal multi-family residence. It now features two 3-bedroom, 2-bath units and a studio, 1-bath unit, each with its own entrance and rental potential. Whether you're seeking a steady income property, multi-generational housing, or a mix of both, this home offers flexibility, function, and opportunity. Hildale's rich history is evolving, and this property is perfectly positioned to be part of its next chapter. Solar Panels will be removed and are excluded from the sale.

  • Address 740 W UZONA AVE,
  • City Hildale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84784
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/27 18:07:48 pm
  • Property ID: 2089225
  • Price: $450000
  • Property Size: 4369 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Type: Triplex
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.36
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Equipment: Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Water Canyon School
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Water Canyon School
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Water Canyon School
  • Middle School District: Washington