Quick Realty, LLC

  • $490000
  • $147.77/Sqft
1871 E 840 N #84, Price, UT, 84501
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3316
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
1871 E 840 N #84, Price, UT, 84501
  • $490000
  • $147.77/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2057026
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3316
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

Discover this stunning new construction farmhouse-style home, complete with a full basement and modern design touches. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two elegant bathrooms with double vanities, this home combines comfort and sophistication. Striking black fixtures add a bold, contemporary flair throughout. The chef's kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line G.E. stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, and a farmhouse sink. Thoughtful details include a pantry, closet organizers, and a dedicated cabinet for your wastebasket, keeping the space organized and clutter-free. The open layout flows seamlessly from the dining area and master suite to the back patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining or quiet relaxation. Additional features include a two-car garage, garage electrical outlets ready for electric vehicles, and prepped plumbing for a water softener, ensuring convenience and future readiness. This beautiful farmhouse effortlessly blends style, practicality, and comfort for modern living.

  • Address 1871 E 840 N #84,
  • City Price,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84501
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/02/05 23:46:36 pm
  • Property ID: 2057026
  • Price: $490000
  • Property Size: 3316 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.24
  • Total Bedrooms: 3