Avari Real Estate LLC

  • $4995
  • $2.26/Sqft
6799 S SUN ROCK CV, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2212
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
6799 S SUN ROCK CV, Midvale, UT, 84047
  • $4995
  • $2.26/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 1983382
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2212
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Fully furnished modern farmhouse townhome with stylish, high-end finishes and a warm, inviting feel throughout. Features include 5 cm quartz countertops, white cabinetry, tiled baths, commercial-grade laminate flooring, upgraded carpet with memory foam pad, black and gold fixtures, vaulted ceilings, large windows, and a covered patio! The spacious primary suite includes double sinks, a separate tub and shower, and a large walk-in closet. Kitchen comes with brand new stainless steel appliances, including a French door refrigerator. Washer and dryer included. Garage has a 240 outlet for EV charging. Utilities and HOA fee are included, and the home is fully furnished down to the dishes and towels. One room can also be used as a home office. One small dog up to 25 lbs allowed with a $250 nonrefundable pet fee. Tenant responsible for snow removal and renter's insurance. Flexible lease terms available from 3 to 24 months. Price shown is for a 12 month lease.

  • Address 6799 S SUN ROCK CV,
  • City Midvale,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84047
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/22 19:02:19 pm
  • Property ID: 1983382
  • Price: $4995
  • Property Size: 2212 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 5502
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 3