CDA Properties Inc

  • $595000
  • $244.65/Sqft
2828 W HIDDEN MOOSE LN, Lehi, UT, 84043
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2432
  • Sq Ft
  • 2014
  • Year Built
For Sale
2828 W HIDDEN MOOSE LN, Lehi, UT, 84043
  • $595000
  • $244.65/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 1816542
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2432
  • Sq Ft
  • 2014
  • Year Built

Description

ANOTHER BUYER CANCELED, FOR PERSONAL REASONS. SERIOUS BUYERS ONLY, NOW IS YOUR CHANCE ONCE AGAIN TO OWN THIS AMAZING HOME! Wow! You won't want to miss the amazing Traverse Moutain 2-story. Open with tons of natural light, most of the home has been freshly painted. Great entertaining space. Features include a gas fireplace with built-ins for extra storage, nice size dining area, island kitchen, gas stove, and large pantry. Fabulous master suite with double vanity and oversized shower, laundry upstairs (2 yr old washer & dryer included) One more bedroom and bathroom in the basement with an optional workout room or family room/theatre (projector & soundbar included). Nicely situated on a corner lot, an almost maintenance-free yard. HOA maintains the front yard and outside portion of the fence and the sprinkler system. Enjoy evenings on your wonderful large covered and uncovered patio.

  • Address 2828 W HIDDEN MOOSE LN,
  • City Lehi,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84043
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2025/10/17 03:04:22 am
  • Property ID: 1816542
  • Price: $595000
  • Property Size: 2432 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Sold
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4