Equity Real Estate (Select)

  • $784900
  • $232.43/Sqft
1948 N 2700 E, Layton, UT, 84040
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3377
  • Sq Ft
  • 1993
  • Year Built
For Sale
1948 N 2700 E, Layton, UT, 84040
  • $784900
  • $232.43/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157693
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3377
  • Sq Ft
  • 1993
  • Year Built

Description

WOW !!! This house sits on approx 1/2 acre lot with a private drive, mountain views, and maximum seclusion that is hard to find. Newly remodeled kitchen with engineered hardwood floors. Owner has repainted several rooms and installed new LVP as well. Great East Layton Neighborhood with easy access to HWY 89, 20 minutes to SLC traveling South or 10 minutes to South Ogden/Riverdale traveling North. Can't say enough about the large deck and backyard. This place is the ultimate for family get togethers. Seller has refinished a room in the basement and is updating master and main bathrooms (should be done in 3 weeks). Permanent Holiday Lights included, new 12'X17' outbuilding/shed is versatile for storage, woodshop, vehicles, and lawn care equipment. Hot Tub is included. 4 wheeler with plow for driveway, washer, dryer, and fridge are all negotiable. Easy to show, seller is motivated !!!

  • Address 1948 N 2700 E,
  • City Layton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84040
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/14 03:57:04 am
  • Property ID: 2157693
  • Price: $784900
  • Property Size: 3377 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-10
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.45
  • Total Bedrooms: 5