KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

  • $435000
  • $242.20/Sqft
265 N DIXIE DR #80, St. George, UT, 84770
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1796
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built
For Sale
265 N DIXIE DR #80, St. George, UT, 84770
  • $435000
  • $242.20/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157474
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1796
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built

Description

2 Hour Notice for all showings. Beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home with flexible office/guest room, updated kitchen with granite counters & large island, plantation shutters, fireplace, screened patio, pond feature, walk-in tub & separate shower.

  • Address 265 N DIXIE DR #80,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84770
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 15:57:38 pm
  • Property ID: 2157474
  • Price: $435000
  • Property Size: 1796 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.08
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert

School Details

  • Elementary School : Arrowhead
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Snow Canyon
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Snow Canyon Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington