The Agency Salt Lake City (Nephi)

  • $425000
  • $151.95/Sqft
230 S 400 W, Delta, UT, 84624
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2797
  • Sq Ft
  • 1991
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2157415
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2797
  • Sq Ft
  • 1991
  • Year Built

Description

Step into a storybook setting with this enchanting cottage-style home that blends charm and modern living. Nestled right in the heart of Delta, this beautifully updated property offers the best of both worlds , timeless character with fresh contemporary finishes. The shed has been converted into the greatest man cave or she-shed, you decide! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County Records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 230 S 400 W,
  • City Delta,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84624
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 04:23:24 am
  • Property ID: 2157415
  • Price: $425000
  • Property Size: 2797 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4