4 Corners Homes, LLC (San Juan)

  • $405000
  • $268.21/Sqft
212 E 500 S, Blanding, UT, 84511
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1510
  • Sq Ft
  • 2009
  • Year Built
For Sale
212 E 500 S, Blanding, UT, 84511
  • $405000
  • $268.21/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157392
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1510
  • Sq Ft
  • 2009
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful nearly new home with a standout yard rarely found in Blanding - fully landscaped with sprinkler system, fencing, a huge stamped concrete patio, and plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Inside features spacious rooms and an open, flowing layout. Originally designed as a 5-bedroom home, it was reconfigured into a roomy 3-bedroom floor plan with larger living spaces, but could easily be converted back to 4 or 5 bedrooms if desired. The large master suite offers dual closets and extra space for a desk, workout area, or sitting room. Stylish designer finishes, luxury plank flooring, and major updates including new roof and siding in 2021 make this home truly move-in ready. Very well maintained and shows beautifully.

  • Address 212 E 500 S,
  • City Blanding,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84511
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 01:47:41 am
  • Property ID: 2157392
  • Price: $405000
  • Property Size: 1510 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 3