Equity Real Estate (Solid)

  • $459900
  • $299.41/Sqft
1254 W WASATCH AVE, Salt Lake City, UT, 84104
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1536
  • Sq Ft
  • 1950
  • Year Built
For Sale
1254 W WASATCH AVE, Salt Lake City, UT, 84104
  • $459900
  • $299.41/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157361
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1536
  • Sq Ft
  • 1950
  • Year Built

Description

Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from Salt Lake County . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 1254 W WASATCH AVE,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84104
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 22:53:53 pm
  • Property ID: 2157361
  • Price: $459900
  • Property Size: 1536 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.14
  • Total Bedrooms: 3