EXP Realty, LLC

  • $335000
  • $256.31/Sqft
344 S 740 W #302, Pleasant Grove, UT, 84062
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1307
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built
For Sale
344 S 740 W #302, Pleasant Grove, UT, 84062
  • $335000
  • $256.31/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157338
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1307
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to modern living in the heart of Pleasant Grove! This beautifully maintained toplevel 3bed, 2bath condo offers bright, open spaces, vaulted ceilings, and stylish finishes throughout-including granite countertops, walkin closet, and builtin dishwasher. Enjoy singlelevel living with 1,307 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space and a private balcony perfect for relaxing after a long day. Located in a vibrant community packed with amenities, you'll love having access to a clubhouse, gym, pool, playground, picnic areas, and more. HOA includes snow removal, landscaping, and exterior maintenance, making this a truly lowmaintenance lifestyle. Pets are welcome, and the unit comes with two dedicated parking spaces-one covered, one uncovered. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes, this home blends comfort, convenience, and community. Whether you're a firsttime buyer, downsizing, or looking for a fantastic investment, this condo checks all the boxes. Come see why this is one of Pleasant Grove's most desirable places to live!

  • Address 344 S 740 W #302,
  • City Pleasant Grove,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84062
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 21:43:42 pm
  • Property ID: 2157338
  • Price: $335000
  • Property Size: 1307 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3