The Lance Group Real Estate

  • $518000
  • $218.75/Sqft
651 RIVER ROCK DR, Santaquin, UT, 84655
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2368
  • Sq Ft
  • 2011
  • Year Built
For Sale
651 RIVER ROCK DR, Santaquin, UT, 84655
  • $518000
  • $218.75/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157284
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2368
  • Sq Ft
  • 2011
  • Year Built

Description

This well maintained home sits in a beautiful, family friendly neighborhood close to parks, splash pad, pickleball and a walking trail. Highlights include solid knotty alder cabinets, vaulted ceilings and a fully fenced backyard with fruit trees, garden space and a shed for storage. All appliances stay including washer and dryer. Enjoy the small town charm Santaquin has to offer with quick freeway access!

  • Address 651 RIVER ROCK DR,
  • City Santaquin,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84655
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 23:03:43 pm
  • Property ID: 2157284
  • Price: $518000
  • Property Size: 2368 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Santaquin
  • Elementary School District : Nebo
  • High School : Payson
  • High School District : Nebo
  • Middle School : Payson Jr
  • Middle School District: Nebo