Prime Real Estate Experts (Founders)

  • $399000
  • $322.03/Sqft
7958 S 5440 W, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1239
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
7958 S 5440 W, West Jordan, UT, 84081
  • $399000
  • $322.03/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2157198
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1239
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Seller offering $10,000 towards buying down the rate or towards concessions! Welcome to your COMFORTABLE and inviting 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse. Designed with CONNECTION and comfort in mind, this open-concept home offers a bright, WELCOMING space where you can gather, unwind, and truly feel at home. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas makes it easy to share meals, conversations, and quiet evenings together. You'll love being just minutes from Jordan Landing, with ABUNDANT shopping, dining, coffee spots, and entertainment options. Commuting is simple with quick access to Bangerter Highway and Oquirrh Mountain Highway, making it easy to reach Salt Lake City, and local attractions. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 7958 S 5440 W,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84081
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 16:57:01 pm
  • Property ID: 2157198
  • Price: $399000
  • Property Size: 1239 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 5201
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 2