Utah Real Estate PC

  • $440000
  • $252.00/Sqft
9485 S FAIRWAY VIEW DR, Sandy, UT, 84070
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 1746
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built
For Sale
9485 S FAIRWAY VIEW DR, Sandy, UT, 84070
  • $440000
  • $252.00/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156707
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 1746
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built

Description

Experience the tranquil charm of The Villas at Hidden Creek, a quiet community nestled near River Oaks Golf Course, the Jordan Parkway River Trail, and minutes from shopping, entertainment, and a variety of dining options. This townhome offers an open and bright floor plan with three bedrooms and four bathrooms, enhanced by numerous upgrades that elevate everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of paid utilities, including sewer, water, and trash, along with fantastic community amenities such as a pool, playground, and picnic area. Don't miss your private showing-call today before this opportunity is gone.

  • Address 9485 S FAIRWAY VIEW DR,
  • City Sandy,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84070
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 22:43:27 pm
  • Property ID: 2156707
  • Price: $440000
  • Property Size: 1746 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 5101
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3