Destination Properties, LLC

  • $575000
  • $365.08/Sqft
3521 N FOX RUN #811, Eden, UT, 84310
  • Condominium
  • Bathrooms
  • 1575
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built
For Sale
3521 N FOX RUN #811, Eden, UT, 84310
  • $575000
  • $365.08/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2156685
  • Condominium
  • Bathrooms
  • 1575
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER! Zoned for nightly rentals. This beautiful, mountain rustic, 3-bedroom deluxe condo is located at the end of a cul-de-sac and offers breath-taking views of Ben Lomond and James Peak. One of the most popular floor plans at Moose Hollow due to the large kitchen/gathering room on the main floor. Very peaceful and secluded back patio and deck which are adjacent to the year-round stream and pond. Walk-out basement from the Master bedroom provides easy access to the lower patio. All furnishings in condo are included, turn-key and ready for use as a full-time residence or second home rental investment property. Moose Hollow is only minutes from Wolf Creek Resort 18-hole Golf Course, 5 miles from Powder Mountain Ski Resort and only 15 miles from Snowbasin Ski Resort. Enjoy miles of hiking and biking trails, boating, paddleboarding and fishing on Pineview Reservoir and so much more for those who love the outdoors!

  • Address 3521 N FOX RUN #811,
  • City Eden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84310
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 16:26:53 pm
  • Property ID: 2156685
  • Price: $575000
  • Property Size: 1575 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Main Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.08
  • Total Bedrooms: 3